ماژول GLC-SX-MMD

دسته:

توضیحات

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.
The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. Note that all SFP ports have LC-type connectors, and the minimum cable distance for all SFPs listed (multimode and single-mode fiber) is 6.5 feet (2 m).

  Product  Wavelength (nm) Fiber Type Core Size (μm) Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)*** Operating Distance (m)
  ۱۰۰۰BASE-SX ۸۵۰ MMF ۶۲.۵ ۱۶۰ (FDDI-grade) ۲۲۰ (۷۲۲ ft)
۶۲.۵ ۲۰۰ (OM1) ۲۷۵ (۹۰۲ ft)
۵۰ ۴۰۰ (۴۰۰/۴۰۰) ۵۰۰ (۱,۶۴۰ ft)
۵۰ ۵۰۰ (OM2) ۵۵۰ (۱,۸۰۴ ft)
۵۰ ۲۰۰۰ (OM3) ۱۰۰۰ (۳۲۸۱ ft)
  ۱۰۰۰BASE-LX/LH ۱۳۱۰ MMF* ۶۲.۵ ۵۰۰ ۵۵۰ (۱,۸۰۴ ft)
۵۰ ۴۰۰ ۵۵۰ (۱,۸۰۴ ft)
۵۰ ۵۰۰ ۵۵۰ (۱,۸۰۴ ft)
SMF ** ۱۰,۰۰۰ (۳۲,۸۲۱ ft)
  ۱۰۰۰BASE-EX ۱۳۱۰ SMF ** ۴۰,۰۰۰ (۱۳۱,۲۳۴ ft)
  ۱۰۰۰BASE-ZX ۱۵۵۰ SMF Approximately 70 km depending on link loss
  ۱۰۰۰BASE-BX-U ۱۳۱۰ SMF ** ۱۰,۰۰۰ (۳۲,۸۲۱ ft)
  ۱۰۰۰BASE-BX-D ۱۴۹۰ SMF ** ۱۰,۰۰۰ (۳۲,۸۲۱ ft)

ماژول GLC-SX-MMD
توسط



۲۵ کاربر تایید شده است
امتیاز

۴
/
۵

بررسی خود را بنویسید

بررسی شما: ماژول GLC-SX-MMD

نقد و بررسی‌ها

هیچ دیدگاهی برای این محصول نوشته نشده است.

اولین کسی باشید که دیدگاهی می نویسد “ماژول GLC-SX-MMD”

نشانی ایمیل شما منتشر نخواهد شد. بخش‌های موردنیاز علامت‌گذاری شده‌اند *

نوزده − 15 =

آخرین دیدگاه‌ها

    بایگانی

    دسته‌ها

    • هیچ دسته‌ای پیدا نشد